Search

Prosecution

The detail of this page

Statistics for 2020


StatisticsNo. of summonses issuedTotal fines imposed (HK$)
Month
January2981,523,980
February100
March2080
April1870
May3492,047,080
June3171,461,980
July1721,651,570
August731,009,300
September452686,940
October3671,561,620
November3001,124,020
December
Total2,73311,066,490

Conviction Record of Listed Companies Prosecuted

November 2020 (pdf Format)

January to October 2020 (pdf Format)

Previous Records (since 2007)



 201420152016201720182019
No. of summonses issued6,5424,9952,7802,7243,0664,867
Web Accessibility Conformance
Back To Top Button