Search

Registered Non-Hong Kong Companies

The detail of this page

Registered Non-Hong Kong Companies in 2019


StatisticsRegistered Non-Hong Kong companies
MonthNo. of companies newly registered as having a place of businessNo. of companies ceased to have a place of businessTotal No. of companies remained registered in the Companies Register
January834611,098
February653111,132
March905611,166
April149 53 11,262
May154 34 11,382 
June3664011,708
July3324911,991
August1815012,122
September1344312,213
October1435112,305
November1246112,368
December1795312,494
Total2,000567-

Statistics for 2014 to 2019

Number of Non-Hong Kong Companies from 2014 to 2019
 201420152016201720182019
No. of companies newly registered as having a place of business8118948741,0281,1932,000
No. of companies ceased to have a place of business445490920578567567
Total No. of companies remained registered in the Companies Register9,62410,0299,98310,43411,06112,494
Back To Top Button