Search

Dissolution

The detail of this page

Number of Dissolution in 2020


StatisticsNumber of Dissolution
MonthOthersDe-registrationStriking-offLiquidationMonthly Total
January06,6566,0738112,810
February0006262
March03,3200723,392
April07,8082,2157310,096
May05,8626,3478212,291
June03,0836,019729,174
July06,42023626,505
August0872041913
September08,0746828,162
October05,379937916,407
November05,17112,9858618,242
December02,7551,228984,081
Total055,40035,83390292,135

Statistics for 2014 to 2019

Number of Dissolution from 2014 to 2019
 201420152016201720182019
Others921100
De-registration35,59252,13749,60052,70371,07270,904
Striking-off21,05970,54542,16264,12863,06174,167
Liquidation1,1601,0531,0801,2411,2401,157
Total57,820123,73792,843118,073135,373146,228
Back To Top Button